27. November 2023, 2:00 pm

0121

Anton Faistauer

(St. Martin bei Lofer 1887 - 1930 Wien)

„Self-portrait“
1918
coloured chalk on paper; framed
48 x 32 cm
monogrammed and dated on the upper left: af 1918
Collector's stamp Viktor Fogarassy on the lower left on the reverse

Provenance

collection Viktor Fogarassy;

Estimate: € 3.500 - 7.000
Result: € 3.840 (incl. fees)