27. November 2023, 2:00 pm

0201

Leopold Birstinger*

(Wien 1903 - 1983 Wien)

„Hüter-Hütte im Weinland“
1980-83
oil on canvas; framed
55.5 x 69 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: LB

Provenance

Berthold Ecker, Leopold Birstinger 1903-1983, Melancholie und Paradies, Katalog Leopold Museum, Vienna 2003, no. G466 (dimensions there: 55 x 68.5 cm)

Estimate: € 5.000 - 10.000
Result: € 7.260 (incl. fees)