22. June 2023, 4:00 pm

5060

Alfred Hrdlicka*

(Wien 1928 - 2009 Wien)

„"Gefesselter Haarmann"“
1968
bronze
h. 45 cm
monogrammed, signed and numbered on the reverse: A.H. 1968, 5/6.
founder's stamp: Alfred Zöttl
bronze edition: 6 arabic-numbered and several E.A.

Provenance

cf. Michael Lewin, Alfred Hrdlicka - Das Gesamtwerk Bildhauerei, Vienna - Zürich 1987, ill. p. 181.

Estimate: € 7.000 - 14.000