5060
Alfred Hrdlicka*
(Wien 1928 - 2009 Wien)
„"Gefesselter Haarmann"“
1968
bronze
h. 45 cm
monogrammed, signed and numbered on the reverse: A.H. 1968, 5/6.
founder's stamp: Alfred Zöttl
bronze edition: 6 arabic-numbered and several E.A.
Provenance
cf. Michael Lewin, Alfred Hrdlicka - Das Gesamtwerk Bildhauerei, Vienna - Zürich 1987, ill. p. 181.
Estimate: € 7.000 - 14.000