5013
„"Schwalbenkuss"“
1984
mixed media on solid paper; framed
58 x 40 cm (sheet size)
inscribed, monogrammed, dated and signed on the lower right: "Schwalbenkuss" GB 84 A. Rainer
Provenance
Hamburger Kunsthalle/Galerie Heike Curtze, Düsseldorf/Vienna (ed.), Günter Brus Arnulf Rainer. Vertiefung mit Bewölkung, exhibition catalogue, Klagenfurt 1986, p. 38, ill. 29.
Estimate: € 15.000 - 30.000
Result: € 26.400 (incl. fees)