5078
Max Weiler*
(Absam bei Hall i. Tirol 1910 - 2001 Wien)
„"Nach dem Regen"“
1950
mixed media on paper; unframed
51.5 x 40 cm
monogrammed and dated on the lower left: W50
inscribed on the lower right: u 31
inscribed on the reverse: Max Weiler nach dem Regen
Provenance
private property, Germany
The sheet is included in the catalogue raisonné Max Weiler Zeichnungen/Arbeiten auf Papier (online) under number Weiler3737.
Estimate: € 4.000 - 8.000
Result: € 4.587 (incl. fees)