22. June 2023, 2:00 pm

4040

Gerhart Frankl*

(Wien 1901 - 1965 Wien)

„Bottle, onion, two knives and apple“
1926
watercolour and pencil on paper; framed
45,5 x 63 cm (cut-out)
monogrammed on the lower right: GF

Provenance

Gerhart Frankl (1901-1965). Aquarelle, Zeichnungen, Radierungen, Salzburg 1990, ill. 27

Estimate: € 3.500 - 7.000
Result: € 6.600 (incl. fees)