22. June 2023, 2:00 pm

4045

Erich Heckel*

(Döbeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell)

„"Berge am Inntal" (Germany)“
1949
watercolour, chalk on laid paper; framed
47.5 x 62 cm
signed, dated and titled on the lower right: Heckel 49 / Berge am Inntal

Provenance

Lempertz Cologne, 13.11.1999, no. 994;
Ketterer Kunst Munich, 12.05.2005, no. 91;
Galerie Henze & Ketterer, Wichtrach/Bern (2005);
private collection, Switzerland

Exhibition

2008 Riehen/Basel, Galerie Henze & Ketterer & Triebold, Erich Heckel. Aquarelle und Graphik;
2013 Riehen/Basel, Galerie Henze & Ketterer & Triebold, Expressionisten der "Brücke" und die Natur;
2015-16 Schwäbisch-Gmünd, Museum im Prediger, Erich Heckel. Orbis Pictus - Landschaftsaquarelle

Confirmation of authenticity by Marc Triebold, Galerie Henze & Ketterer & Triebold, Riehen, 10 May 2022, is enclosed.

Estimate: € 14.000 - 20.000