2426
Markus Lüpertz*
(Liberec 1941)
„Hölderlin“
drypoint-etching on handmade paper, watercoloured by hand; framed
94 x 70 cm (sheet size)
monogrammed on the lower right: ML
Provenance
private property, Tyrol
Estimate: € 2.000 - 4.000
Result: € 2.560 (incl. fees)