2041
Axel Leskoschek*
(Graz 1889 - 1976 Wien)
„Floral still life“
1953
oil on canvas; framed
90 x 70 cm
monogrammed and dated on the lower right: AL 53
Provenance
private property, Styria
Estimate: € 2.500 - 5.000
Result: € 3.300 (incl. fees)