30. June 2022, 5:00 pm

2211

Arnulf Rainer*

(Baden 1929)

„Untitled“
1964/65
mixed media on paper; framed
32.5 x 23.5 cm
monogrammed on the upper and lower right: A. R.

Provenance

collection Molly & Walter Bareiss (German/American collector couple);
private collection, Austria

Estimate: € 15.000 - 30.000
Result: € 23.760 (incl. fees)