30. June 2022, 5:00 pm

2249

Martin Kippenberger*

(Dortmund 1953 - 1997 Wien)

„Upside Down And Turning Me“
1989
wood covered with lead; unframed
179 x 43 cm
monogrammed and dated on the reverse: MK 89

Provenance

private collection, Styria

Exhibition

Galerie Bleich-Rossi, Graz, Kippenberger, Kippenberger, 26 November - 31 December 1992

Galerie Bleich-Rossi (ed.), Martin Kippenberger - 25 Jahre Galerie Bleich-Rossi, exhibition catalogue, Vienna 2007, ill. p. 118.

Estimate: € 15.000 - 30.000
Result: € 19.800 (incl. fees)