2249
Martin Kippenberger*
(Dortmund 1953 - 1997 Wien)
„Upside Down And Turning Me“
1989
wood covered with lead; unframed
179 x 43 cm
monogrammed and dated on the reverse: MK 89
Provenance
private collection, Styria
Exhibition
Galerie Bleich-Rossi, Graz, Kippenberger, Kippenberger, 26 November - 31 December 1992
Galerie Bleich-Rossi (ed.), Martin Kippenberger - 25 Jahre Galerie Bleich-Rossi, exhibition catalogue, Vienna 2007, ill. p. 118.
Estimate: € 15.000 - 30.000
Hammer price: € 15.000