2282
Josef Bramer*
(Wien 1948)
„Fir tree in a summer meadow“
1988
watercolour, gouache on paper; framed
28 x 28 cm
monogrammed and dated on the lower right: JB 88
Provenance
Dorotheum Vienna, 27 June 2019, lot 111;
private collection, Vienna
Estimate: € 1.500 - 3.000
Result: € 1.920 (incl. fees)