2358
Adolf Frohner*
(Groß Inzersdorf 1934 - 2007 Wien)
„Untitled“
1962
oil on panel; framed
80.5 x 61.5 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: F
signed and dated on the reverse: Frohner 1962
Provenance
private property, Lower Austria
Dieter Ronte, Elisabeth Voggeneder (ed.), Adolf Frohner. Malerei, catalogue raisonné vol. 2, Bielefeld 2017, ill. p. 105.
Estimate: € 8.000 - 16.000
Result: € 7.920 (incl. fees)