0322
Kiki Kogelnik*
(Graz 1935 - 1997 Wien)
„E.T.“
1996
glass sculpture (Murano glass)
h. 50 cm
monogrammed and numbered: K. K. 10/10
Provenance
2014, Berengo Fine Arts;
since then private property, Vienna
cf. Galerie bei der Albertina, Zetter (ed.), Kiki Kogelnik. Balloon, Split & Co, exhibition catalogue, Vienna 2017, ill. p. 49;
cf. Österreichische Galerie Belverdere (ed.), Kiki Kogelnik. Retrospektive 1935-1997, Vienna 1998, ill. p. 130.
Photo certificate is enclosed.
Estimate: € 15.000 - 30.000
Result: € 30.360 (incl. fees)