05. April 2022, 3:00 pm

0054

Ernst Huber*

(Wien 1895 - 1960 Wien)

„"Bauernrast"“
1928
oil on plywood
40 x 49 cm
monogrammed and signed on the lower right: E H / E. Huber
inscribed on the reverse: Prof. Ernst Huber, Wien / 1928 / Bauernrast / E. Huber, Wien

Provenance

private property, Europe

Estimate: € 1.500 - 3.000
Result: € 2.048 (incl. fees)