1065
Paperweight with base of muslin
Baccarat, dated 1848
glass cushion, white murrine sticks, base of muslin, Millefiori-Canes, monogrammed and dated "B / 1848", clear glass dome
h. 4.4 cm; dm. 7 cm
Provenance
private collection, Vienna
cf. Glasgalerie Kovacek, Briefbeschwerer, Vienna 1987, ill. 34, p. 54
Estimate: € 1.400 - 2.800