2174
Werner Scholz*
(Berlin 1898 - 1982 Alpbach, Tirol)
„Monte Baldo“
1964
oil on hardboard
74 x 98 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: WS
titled and dated on a label on the reverse
Provenance
private property, Italy
Claudia Grasse (ed.), Werner Scholz 1898-1982, Zum 100. Geburtstag, Verzeichnis der Ölbilder mit einer Auswahl von Texten und Bildern aus dem Archiv des Nachlasses, Hamburg 1998, p. 170 (w/o. ill.)
Estimate: € 3.000 - 6.000
Result: € 5.016 (incl. fees)