09. March 2022

3340

Lawrence Weiner

(Bronx, New York 1942)

„Gent Room“
1989
mixed media on paper; framed
9.5 x 17 cm
monogrammed on the lower left: L. W.

Provenance

Galerie Hubert Winter, Vienna;
since then private property, Vienna

Estimate: € 1.500 - 3.000