08. July 2021, 5:00 pm

2386

„Tango“
1967
oil on hardboard; framed
92 x 116 cm
monogrammed and dated on the lower right: HW 1967

Provenance

Herzig. Mit Gedichten von Wolfgang Bauer. Verlag Adolf Holzhausens Nachfolger GmbH (ed.), Vienna 1995, ill. p. 41.

Estimate: € 7.000 - 14.000
Result: € 9.240 (incl. fees)