2386
„Tango“
1967
oil on hardboard; framed
92 x 116 cm
monogrammed and dated on the lower right: HW 1967
Provenance
Herzig. Mit Gedichten von Wolfgang Bauer. Verlag Adolf Holzhausens Nachfolger GmbH (ed.), Vienna 1995, ill. p. 41.
Estimate: € 7.000 - 14.000
Result: € 9.240 (incl. fees)