06. July 2021, 1:00 pm

0062

Large beaker

Augsburg, c. 1700
silver, gilded; crowned monogramm; marked: Augsburg hallmark, maker's mark "ID" for Johann Drentwett, master since 1685 (see: Seling, Die Augsburger Gold- und Silberschmiede 1529-1868, p. 396)
h. 16 cm; 463 g

Provenance

Barone A. de Rothschild, Hotel de Marigny Paris

Estimate: â‚¬ 10.000 - 20.000