0062
Large beaker
Augsburg, c. 1700
silver, gilded; crowned monogramm; marked: Augsburg hallmark, maker's mark "ID" for Johann Drentwett, master since 1685 (see: Seling, Die Augsburger Gold- und Silberschmiede 1529-1868, p. 396)
h. 16 cm; 463 g
Provenance
Barone A. de Rothschild, Hotel de Marigny Paris
Estimate: € 10.000 - 20.000