1139
Joseph Parent
(Naples ca. 1780 - 1837 Paris)
„Portrait of Napoleon Bonaparte“
1815
miniature painting on ivory
5.5 x 4 cm (oval)
monogrammed and dated on the right: J. P. 1815.
Provenance
Dorotheum, Vienna, 6 May 1997, lot 264 (as Jales Parent);
private collection, Vienna
Estimate: € 1.000 - 1.500
Result: € 1.152 (incl. fees)