17. December 2020, 5:00 pm

1755

Walter Schmögner*

(Wien 1943)

„"Es lebe die Anarchie"“
1991
acrylic on canvas; framed
200 x 150 cm
monogrammed on the lower left: W.S. 91
inscribed, signed and dated on the reverse: Es lebe die Anarachie! W. Schmögner 91

Provenance

Estimate: € 9.000 - 18.000
Result: € 15.000 (incl. fees)