1426
Karl Hauk*
(Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Wien)
„Dolly“
1930
oil on cardboard
80 x 60 cm
monogrammed and dated on the upper right: HK / 30
Provenance
Roland Widder (ed.), Karl Hauk. 1898-1974, Weitra 2008, p. 158;
Roland Widder (ed.), Karl Hauk. Zwischen Expressionismus und Neuer Sachlichkeit, Vienna 2016, p. 137
Estimate: € 20.000 - 35.000
Result: € 28.000 (incl. fees)