25. June 2020, 2:00 pm

1299

Hans Böhler*

(Wien 1884 - 1961 Wien)

„Red head“
1910
pencil, coloured pencil, watercolour on paper
42.5 x 29 cm (cut-out)
monogrammed on the lower right: HB

Provenance

Exhibition

1990 Vienna, Galerie Martin Suppan

Edition Martin Suppan (ed.), Hans Böhler. 1884-1961, Vienna 1990, ill. 44

Estimate: € 1.000 - 2.000