1299
Hans Böhler*
(Wien 1884 - 1961 Wien)
„Red head“
1910
pencil, coloured pencil, watercolour on paper
42.5 x 29 cm (cut-out)
monogrammed on the lower right: HB
Provenance
Exhibition
1990 Vienna, Galerie Martin Suppan
Edition Martin Suppan (ed.), Hans Böhler. 1884-1961, Vienna 1990, ill. 44
Estimate: € 1.000 - 2.000