04. March 2020, 2:00 pm

0198

Bettina Ehrlich-Bauer*

(Wien 1903 - 1985 London)

„Mixed lot: two works on paper - cover designs - Cocolo comes to America II and Cocolo comes to America III“
gouache on paper
34,7 x 23 cm and 34,7 x 23 cm (cut-out)
one sheet signed: by Bettina

Provenance

Estimate: € 1.500 - 2.500