03. December 2019, 3:00 pm

0214

Rooster and hen

Vereinigte Wiener und Gmundner Keramik, c. 1915
ceramics, polychrome painted and glazed; marked; slight imperfections on rooster
h. 13,5 cm (rooster); h. 11 cm (hen)

Provenance

collection Prof. Alfred Welt

Waltraud Neuwirth, Wiener Keramik. Historismus, Jugendstil, Art Déco, Braunschweig 1974 , p. 323, ill. 208 (rooster)

Estimate: € 900 - 1.500
Result: € 1.152 (incl. fees)