03. December 2019, 3:00 pm

0074

Jug

Johann Lötz Witwe GmbH, Klostermühle, c. 1920 Décor: Gre 157
colourless glass, "craquelé" decoration
h. 16,3 cm

Provenance

private collection, Austria

Ernst Ploil, Helmut Ricke (Ed.), Lötz. Katalog der Musterschnitte, vol. 2, Munich 1989 , p. 585, ill. 15, model no. 3175

Estimate: € 300 - 500
Result: € 384 (incl. fees)