03. December 2019, 3:00 pm

0238

Attributed to Carl Krenek

(Wien 1880 - 1948 Wien)

„Enamel picture“
c. 1880
copper plate, polychrome enamel colour; label on the back: "Carl Krenek"
34,8 x 31,8 cm (incl. frame) resp. 20,5 x 16,9 cm (copper plate)

Provenance

collection Prof. Alfred Welt

Estimate: € 800 - 1.500
Result: € 1.408 (incl. fees)