22. October 2019, 4:00 pm

0232

Michael Haubtmann

(Prag 1843 - 1921 München)

„The Alpspitze near Garmisch-Partenkirchen“
1863
oil on canvas
44,5 x 58 cm
monogrammed and dated on the lower left: MH / 1863
inscribed on the reverse: Vystaveno: Krasovmna Jednota 1869

Provenance

Exhibition

1869 exhibition Künstlerverein für Böhmen

 € 4.500 - 7.000