0654
5 Sundials
18th/19th century
brass; mixed lot; 1 signed: "St. v. Götz & Söhne" (Vienna) in case; monogrammed: "A.M."; inscribed: "N. Bion A Paris"
l. 4,5 cm to 7,5 cm
Provenance
private collection Karl Sochor, Vienna
Estimate: € 1.000 - 1.500
Result: € 1.280 (incl. fees)