17. June 2019, 4:00 pm

0483

Arthur Brusenbauch*

(Wien 1881 - 1957 Absdorf am Attersee)

„Allegory of Spring and Summer“
1938
oil on cement particle board
120 x 240 cm
signed and dated on the lower left: A Brusenbauch / 1938
monogrammed on the lower left: AB

Provenance

Gallery Hieke, Vienna;

Estimate: € 15.000 - 25.000