0146
Josef Maria Auchentaller (design)
(Wien 1865 - 1949 Grado)
andGeorg Adam Scheid (execution)
(Schönau 1837 - 1921 Meran)
„Cigar Case“
Vienna, c. 1915
silver, gilded inside; polychrome enamel, painted; marked inside
5,1 x 8 cm
Provenance
Estimate: € 1.800 - 3.000
Result: € 2.816 (incl. fees)