17. June 2019, 2:00 pm

0088

Mug & 6 glasses

Johann Lötz Witwe GmbH., Klostermühle, c. 1920
colourless glass, polychrome enamel colour
h. 20 cm (mug); h. 9,4 cm (glass)

Provenance

cf. Ernst Ploil, Helmut Ricke (ed.), Lötz. Katalog der Musterschnitte, vol. 2, Munich 1989, prod. no. 3175, p. 585, ill. 15

Estimate: € 1.000 - 2.000
Result: € 2.304 (incl. fees)