18. June 2019, 3:00 pm

0821

Robert Hammerstiel*

(Werschetz, Banat 1933 - 2020 Neunkirchen)

„Interieur mit roten Blumen“
1994
oil on canvas; framed
40 x 30 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: RH
inscribed, signed and dated on the reverse: Interieur mit roten Blumen, Hammerstiel 1994

Provenance

private property, Germany

Estimate: € 2.500 - 4.500
Result: € 2.816 (incl. fees)