0575
Biedermeier beaker
Bohemia, dated 1840
green glass, polished, gold and silver painting; inscribed: "Zum / Namensfeste / den 26 Juli / 1840 / von / M, J, / Demelmeyer"; monogrammed; stand minor chipped
h. 13,4 cm
Provenance
collection Erich Schuster, Vienna
Estimate: € 350 - 700