10. April 2019, 2:00 pm

0575

Biedermeier beaker

Bohemia, dated 1840
green glass, polished, gold and silver painting; inscribed: "Zum / Namensfeste / den 26 Juli / 1840 / von / M, J, / Demelmeyer"; monogrammed; stand minor chipped
h. 13,4 cm

Provenance

collection Erich Schuster, Vienna

Estimate: â‚¬ 350 - 700