10. April 2019, 2:00 pm

0755

Balthasar Wigand Studio of

(Wien 1771 - 1846 Felixdorf bei Baden)

„Paperweight“
Vienna, early 19th century
granite; gouache on paper; iron mounting
10 x 14 cm

Provenance

Estimate: € 300 - 600
Result: € 320 (incl. fees)