26. February 2019, 2:00 pm

0226

Carl Fahringer*

(Wiener Neustadt 1874 - 1952 Wien)

„Market in Bali“
1929
gouache on paper
58 x 42 cm

Provenance

art dealer Peter Kovacek, Vienna, acquired there in 1997;
since then private property, Austria

Certificate by Mag. Peter Kovacek, Vienna, June 1997, is enclosed.

Estimate: € 1.500 - 2.500
Result: € 3.960 (incl. fees)