0185
Carry Hauser*
(Wien 1895 - 1985 Wien)
„Madonna“
1948
oil on fibreboard
60 x 49 cm
monogrammed and dated on the lower left: CH (ligated) 48
monogrammed, dated and titled on the reverse on the board: CH / 48 / Madonna
Provenance
Cornelia Cabuk, Carry Hauser, Monografie und Werkverzeichnis, Belvedere Werkverzeichnisse, vol. 2, Vienna 2012, cat.-no. 1948 M6, ill. p. 430;
Cornelia Cabuk, Karoline Eberhardt, Roland Widder, Carry Hauser. Werke aus dem Nachlass, catalogue Kunsthandel Widder GmbH, Vienna 2018, p. 80, no. 230
Estimate: € 3.500 - 5.000