0112
Fritz von Herzmanovsky-Orlando*
(Wien 1877 - 1954 Meran)
„Eskimos “
1918
pencil on paper
25 x 20 cm
titled, dated and monogrammed on the lower right: Eskimos 25. XII 2018 / FHO
inscribed on the upper left: Skralinger
Provenance
estate Fritz von Herzmanovsky-Orlando;
Wilfried Kirschl, Innsbruck
Estimate: € 1.000 - 2.000