30. November 2018, 3:00 pm

0121

Vally Wieselthier

(Vienna 1895 - 1945 New York)

„Goblet“
Johann Oertel & Co., Haida, for the Wiener Werkstätte, c. 1918
colourless glass, polychrome enamel paint
h. 26,4 cm

Provenance

Wiener-Werkstätte-Archiv, MAK Vienna, model no. GL 736-99, WWF 90-87-3;
Marianne Hörmann, Vally Wieselthier. 1895-1945, Vienna/Cologne/Weimar 1999, p. 121, ill. 2, WV-G 12

Estimate: € 1.500 - 2.500
Result: € 1.000