30. November 2018, 5:00 pm

0456

Anny Schröder-Ehrenfest*

(Wien 1898 - 1972 Bad Segeberg)

„Double portrait of Anny Schröder and and her husband Oskar Ehrenfest“
c. 1925
oil on canvas
87 x 66,5 cm
monogrammed on the lower left: AS

Provenance

Exhibition

Hagenbund, Europäisches Netzwerk der Moderne, 1900 bis 1938, Unteres Belvedere, Vienna 2015

Andreas Hillert, Anny Schröder, Leben und Werk einer Künstlerin, LIT Verlag, ill 1, p. 1, ill. 18, p. 48

€ 15.000