01. December 2018, 3:00 pm

0627

Kurt Hüpfner*

(Wien 1930 - 2022 Wien)

„Alte“
1978
terracotta, engobe
h. 27 cm
signed on the lower left: HPFNRRRRR
monogrammed below: HÜ

Provenance

private collection, Vienna

Peter Stasny, Kurt Hüpfner – Zeichnung, Plastik, Malerei, Salzburg 2012, ill. 78, p. 63.

Estimate: € 3.500 - 7.000
Result: € 9.240 (incl. fees)