01. December 2018, 3:00 pm

0692

Adolf Frohner*

(Groß Inzersdorf 1934 - 2007 Wien)

„Figuration (Kopf)“
mixed media, collage, straw and paper on cardboard; framed
67 x 43 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: F

Provenance

Gabriel Gallery, Vienna;
since 2009 private property, Vienna

Estimate: € 3.500 - 5.000