0692
Adolf Frohner*
(Groß Inzersdorf 1934 - 2007 Wien)
„Figuration (Kopf)“
mixed media, collage, straw and paper on cardboard; framed
67 x 43 cm
monogrammed on the lower right: F
Provenance
Gabriel Gallery, Vienna;
since 2009 private property, Vienna
Estimate: € 3.500 - 5.000