0540
Tankard
Salzburg, mid 18th century
faience; tin mounting; monogrammed on tin lid: "F. J."; tin lid slightly damaged
h. 22,2 cm
Provenance
private collection, Vienna
Estimate: € 500 - 1.000
Result: € 896 (incl. fees)
24. October 2018, 3:00 pm
Salzburg, mid 18th century
h. 22,2 cm
private collection, Vienna
Estimate: € 500 - 1.000
Result: € 896 (incl. fees)