20. June 2018, 4:00 pm

0647

„"Die Kämmende"“
oil on canvas; framed
150 x 105 cm
monogrammed on the lower center: HW

Provenance

acquired 2008 in the Auction House im Kinsky Vienna, 71. auction (lot 241);
since then private collection, Europe

Estimate: € 8.000 - 16.000
Result: € 5.280 (incl. fees)