19. June 2018, 3:00 pm

0032

„Group of bears“
Wiener kunstkeramische Werkstätte, 1913/14
ceramics, grey glazed; monogrammed on the base: "F.B."; marked on the inside
h. 35,5 cm

Provenance

Waltraud Neuwirth, Wiener Keramik, Braunschweig 1974, p. 102

Estimate: € 2.500 - 5.000