0205
„Boy“
Design: 1908/09
bronze, cast, black patinated; monogrammed on the side of the base "FB"
h. 54 cm
Provenance
cf. Boy at the Österreichischen Galerie Belvedere Vienna, inv.-no. 4433, depicted in: Agnes Husslein-Arco/Markus Fellinger (ed.), Franz Barwig der Ältere, exhibition catalogue, Österreichische Galerie Belvedere Vienna, Vienna 2014, pl. 51, p. 114
Estimate: € 3.000 - 6.000
Result: € 5.120 (incl. fees)