19. June 2018, 6:00 pm

0316

Franz Sedlacek

(Breslau 1891 - 1945)

„Crystal world“
1925
watercolour on paper
29 x 23 cm (cut-out)
monogrammed and dated on the upper left: fs / 1925

Provenance

private property, England;
auction house im Kinsky, 20. 04. 2010, no. 417;
private collection, Europe

Estimate: € 25.000 - 50.000
Result: € 46.938 (incl. fees)