0304
Paperweight with blossoms and silhouettes
Baccarat, dated 1847
Blossom cushion, monogrammed and dated: "B / 1847", colourless melt over
h. 4 cm; dm. 5,8 cm
Provenance
private collection, Vienna
cf. Glasgalerie Kovacek, Briefbeschwerer, Vienna 1987, ill. 29, p. 50
Estimate: € 3.000 - 6.000