25. April 2018, 4:30 pm

0378

„Box“
Nuremberg or Augsburg, c. 1600
brass, gilded, engraved; copper; monogrammed on the inside: "M"; with key
4,4 x 7,2 x 5 cm

Provenance

collection Prof. Richard Steiskal-Paur, Vienna

Estimate: € 2.500 - 5.000
Result: € 7.680 (incl. fees)